CLICK HERE for Craig & Scott's Video Lucas Oil On-Line Race Report

Upcoming Christmas Holiday Specials:

Note: 10th Annual Songs of the Season featuring Kentucky and Southern Indiana first airs Saturday December 13, 2014 at 9:00 PM ... and can be viewed many other times through Christmas Day!

Saturday December 6th:

2:00 & 10:00 PM: Homeless For the Holidays-Movie

Saturday December 13th:

10:00am-Santa and The Three Bears

2:00 PM- A Christmas Carol- Movie

9:00 PM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

10:00 PM- A Christmas Wedding Date- Movie

Sunday December 14th:

3:00 PM- Funniest Christmas Moments Special

4:00 PM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

8:00 PM- 12 Wishes of Christmas-Movie

10:00 PM- A Gospel Holiday Superfest-Christmas Special

11:00 PM- Funniest Christmas Moments Special

Tuesday December 16th:

11:00 AM - 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

2:00 PM - Unforgettable Moments on Ice

Wednesday December 17th:

9:00AM- Santa and the Three Bears

Saturday December 20th:

11:00 AM- The Story of the First Noel

1:00 PM -10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

2:00 PM -  Holiday Christmas Parade with Stevie Wonder

7:00 PM- Nutcracker 2014/20th Anniversary

8:00 PM- Unforgettable Moments on Ice

9:00 PM- Funniest Christmas Moments

10:00 PM - 12 Wishes of Christmas- Movie

Sunday December 21st:

3:00 PM- A Gospel Music Presents/A Gospel Christmas

4:00 PM- The Spirit of Christmas Holiday Special

8:00 PM-  A Christmas Wedding Date-Movie

10:00 PM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season  (Featuring local choirs)

Monday December 22nd:

11:00 AM -Funniest Christmas Moments

8:00 PM- Nutcracker-20th Anniversary

9:00 PM -- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

Midnight-- Funniest Christmas Moments

Tuesday December 23rd:

8:00 PM -The Angel Doll- Movie

Wednesday December 24th:

Noon- Unforgettable Moments on Ice

2:00PM- Funniest Christmas Moments

3:00PM- Stellar Tribute to the Holidays

4:00 PM- A Gospel Music Prsents/A Gospel Christmas

5:00PM- Gospel Holiday Superfest

6:00PM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

7:00PM- A Christmas Carol-- Movie

9:00PM- 12 Wishes of Christmas --Movie

11:00PM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

Midnight- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

Thursday December 25th/Christmas Day

1:00AM- A Christmas Carol--Movie

3:00AM- A Christmas Carol-Movie

5:00AM- Gospel Music Presents/A Gospel Christmas

6:00AM- Spirit of Christmas/Holiday Music Special

7:00AM- Stellar Tribute to the Holidays

8:00AM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

9:00AM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

10:00AM- A Christmas Carol-Movie

Noon- The Angel Doll- Movie

2:00PM- 12 Wishes of Christmas-- Movie

4:00PM- The Story of the First Noel

6:00PM- Nutcracker 20th Anniversary

7:00PM- Unforgettable Moments on Ice

8:00PM- 10th Annual Songs of the Season (Featuring local choirs)

9:00PM-Funniest Christmas Moments

10:00PM- A Christmas Wedding Date- Movie

Midnight- 12 Wishes of Christmas

Friday December 26th:

1:00PM- A Christmas Wedding Date-- Movie

6:00PM- The Holiday Parade with Stevie Wonder

8:00PM- 12 Wishes of Christmas-Movie

10:00PM- Nutcracker 20th Anniversary

11:00PM- Funniest Christmas Moments

 Stay tuned for More Holiday Specials & Movies as we

                    get ready to ring in 2015!

__

REGULAR WEEKLY TV WEEKLY SCHEDULE
(WKYI-TV 24
is on Time Warner 138 and 24.1, ATT U-Verse 24, and over-the-air with a digital antenna, 24.1.)
    

Monday Through Friday Regular Schedule

5:00- 7:00 a.m.-   The Daily Buzz (LIVE News, Weather, Sports, Entertainment)

7:00-8:00a.m.--The Better Show (Entertainment, cooking, nutrition, celebrities, everyday life)

8:00-8:30 a.m. -  Various paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

8:30-9:00 a.m.--- Pet Pals Tv (Monday), The Lawyers (Tuesday), Inside Notre Dame Sports (Wednesday) ,  Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken  (Thurs.), The Lawyers (Fri.)

9:30 a.m.- First Business

10:00-11:00-- The Balancing Act    (Entertainment, cooking, nutrition, celebrities, everyday life)

11:00-11:30-   ESTV (Entertianment)

11:30- Noon-   OK! TV (Entertainment)

Noon- 1:00p.m.-  Various paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

1:00-2:00 pm-  The Better Show (Entertainment, cooking, nutrition, celebrities, everyday life)

2:00-2:30 p.m. - Forensic Files

2:30-3:00:   The Lawyers (Mon), The Game Plane (Tues.),  The Conspiracy Show (Wed.),  The Lawyers (Thurs.),  Kentuckiana Motorsports (Fri.)

3:00-3:30pm.- Secrets of Bluegrass Chefs  (Mon), Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken (Tues.),  Hollywood News (Wed.),  Pet Pals TV (Thurs.),  Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken  (Fri.)

3:30-4:00 pm--  Edgemont

4:00-4:30-  Judge Faith (Courtoom)

4:30-5:00 p.m.  Emotional Mojo  (Relationships, Real Life Stories, Lifestyles)

5:00-5:30 p.m.    ES.TV  (Entertainment)

5:30-6:00 p.m. OK! TV (Entertainment, Hollywood News, Celebrities)

6:00-7:00p.m- Forensic Files

7:00-8:00 p.m.  Lets Ask America

8:00-9:00 Pm. -Bridezillas

9:00-10:00 p.m--Bridezillas

10:00-10:30  Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken (Monday)  The Game Plane (Tuesday), The Lawyers (Wednesday), Dog the Bounty Hunter (Thursday), The Conspiracy Show (Friday)

10:30-11:00pm- ES.TV  (Entertainment)

11:00-11:30p.m.-   OK! TV (Entertainment, Hollywood News, Celebrities)

11:00- 11:30- Dog The Bounty Huinter

Midnight-12:30 a.m.- The Conspiracy Show/Q with Jian Ghomeshi (Monday), Cold Squad (Tues), The Border (Wednesday), Cold Squad (Thur), Q with Jian Ghomeshi- two shows (Friday)

1:00-2:00 a.m.       Hollywood News (Monday), Crime Strike (Tues) , Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken  (Wed.) Crime Strike (Thurs), Hollywood News (Friday)

2:30-4:00 a.m.-  Various paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

4:00-4:30 a.m.-  Various paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

4:30-5:00 a.m.  The Lawyers (Monday), Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken  (Tuesday),  Secrets of Bluegrass Chefs (Wednesday),  Hollywood News (Thurs), House Smarts (Friday)

Saturday Schedule:

5;00-5:30 a.m. -  Designing Spaces

5:30-6:00 a.m.-  Inside Notre Dame Sports

6:00-7:00a.m.-  Various paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

7:00 a.m.--  Real Life  e/i

7:30 a.m.-- Think Big  e/i

8:00 a.m.—Biz Kids   e/i

8:30 a.m.--Real Winning Edge e/i

9:00 a.m.- Sports Stars of Tomorrow   e/i

9:30- Missing  e/i

10:00-10:30 am- Open Season

10:30-11;00a,- Jimmy Houston Outdoors

11:00-11:30-Jimmy Houston Adventures

Noon-  Dog the Bounty Hunter

12:30 p.m.-Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken

1:00-1:30pm.   ESTV (Entertainment)

1:30-2:00 pm- Hollywood News

2:00 p.m.- 4:00p.m.-- Saturday Afternoon Movie

4:00-5:00 p.m.- Forensic Files

5:00-5:30 -  The Lawyers

5:30-6:00 p.m. Black College Quiz Show

6:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.- Crimestrike

6:30-7:00 p.m. -- OK! TV

7:00-8:00p.m.- The Game Plane (Game show)

8:00-9:00 p.m.- Lets Ask America

9:00-10:00pm.- Q with Jian Ghomeshi

10:00-Midnight-Saturday Night Movie

Midnight-1:00 a.m.-- Cold Squad

1:00-1:30 a.m.  The Conspiracy Show

2:00-2:30am-The Lawyers

2:30-4:30- Various paid programming including health, exercise, weight control, and lifestyle.

Sunday Schedule:

4:30-5:00am- Secrets of Louisville Chefs

5:00-5:30 a.m-Secrets of Bluegrass Chefs

5:30-6:00 a.m.- Joel Osteen

6:00 a.m.—American Latino

6:30 a.m.--Black Enterprise Report

7:00 a.m.--Inside Indiana Business

7:30 a.m.--- Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken

8:00-a.m.-- The Lawyers

8:30 a.m.-  Joel Osteen

9:00-  11:30 a.m.--  Various Paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

11;30 am.  Joel Osteen

Noon- Our Kids JCPS

12:30 p.m.- Real Life 101

1:00-2:00pm- Various Paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

2:00-2:30pm- Forensic Files

2:30-3:00   The Lawyers

3:00-3:30 p.m.- Crime Strike

3:30-4:00 p.m.-The Conspiracy Show

4:00-4:30 p.m.-Lets Ask America

 4:30-5:00 p.m.- The Game Plane

5:00-5:30p.m.-Hollywood News

5:30-6:00p.m.- Black College Quiz Show

6:00 -7:00 p.m.-  Kickin' It

7:00-8:00 pm---Bridezillas

8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.-SUNDAY NIGHT MOVIE OF THE WEEK

10:00- 11:00 p.m.-  Foresnic Files

11:00- Midnight- The Border

Midnight-12:30 am- The Lawyers

12:30-1:00 am- Crime Strike

1:00-2:00a.m-  Strategic Wealth with Matt Dicken

2:00 a.m.   Black Enterprise Report

2:30 a.m.-- Our World

3:00 a.m.- American Latino

3:30 a.m.- Latino Nation

4:00  a.m. -   Various paid programming including health, medical, beauty, business, exercise, and lifestyle

4:30 a.m.- The Lawyers

(*Programs subject to change due to specials, last minute changes, and LIVE events)

Schedule as of 12/12/2014

WKYI-TV 24